PRIVACY STATEMENT FOR CYPRUS HOLIDAYS 4 U

Your privacy is important to Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com.  This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com collects, and the ways in which Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com uses that personal information.

Personal information collection

Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

–  Information about your use of this website.

–  Information that you provide us with for the purpose of booking our accommodation (including Name, Address, Telephone numbers and email address etc).

–  Any other information that you send to Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com.

Using personal information

Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com may use your personal information to:

–  Administer this website;

–  Send to you booking forms and information for any booking that you make for our accommodation;

–  Supply to you services that you purchase;

–  Send you statements and invoices;

–  Collect payments from you; and

–  Send you marketing communications.

Where Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing your data

Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers.

In addition, any personal information that you submit for publication on the website (such as testimonials) will be published on the internet and may be available around the world.  Your full details will be disguised unless you specify that you want full acknowledgement for any testimonials.

You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

Data Protection Act 1998

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access your personal information and have it corrected if it is factually inaccurate.  To do this please email us at info@cyprusholidays4u.com

Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com has no control over any possible information that may or may not be gathered by ISP or Web host companies.

Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com and it’s subisidiaries may from time to time send you offers or details about holidays or products that we feel may be of interest to you.  We will assume that you have given consent to us for this purpose unless you opt out by informing us in writing at the time of booking.

The right to prevent direct marketing

You can ask us at any time not to use your personal information for direct marketing purposes.  You must put this request in writing and send it to us and allow us 28 days to put this request into action.

Updating this statement

Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites

This website contains links to other websites.

Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact Cyprus Holidays 4 U.com

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or cyprusholidays4u.com’s treatment of your personal information, please write to:

– by email to info@cyprusholidays4u.com

This privacy statement

This privacy statement is based on a precedent created by employmentlawcontracts.co.uk and published by freenetlaw.com.

Be Sociable, Share!